?

Log in

Stace's writer happened to mention this place to me, so I thought I'd… - Don't waste your time on me....

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> My brand spankin' personal journal!

August 7th, 2003


Share Next Entry
08:37 pm
Stace's writer happened to mention this place to me, so I thought I'd come and check it out. If you want to read about me ranting on about BTG and current situations, add me a a friend, leave a comment, and I'll add you back. And I'll make a real friends-only update soon.
Current Mood: dorkydorky

(25 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:i_am_sheep
Date:August 7th, 2003 03:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hee! You need an icon - your post looks nekkid. :P
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 02:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I thought so too. But I can't make icons to save myself. Anyone who wants to help me out... feel free.
From:i_am_sheep
Date:August 7th, 2003 02:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ask and ye shall receive...

Tool!
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 02:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
AHH!! *hugs* Thank you! LOL.. perfectly done.
From:i_am_sheep
Date:August 9th, 2003 03:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hee! Glad you like it. :)
From:ex_gametime835
Date:August 7th, 2003 05:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
Dude. You like, are an Aussie? I had no idea, well that explains why you're online whenever I am.
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 01:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You are too? I thought I was the only one in BTG..
[User Picture]
From:nutty_gamer
Date:August 7th, 2003 06:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
*Goes hunting for Drew!Pics* I knew I was going to need those things after I deleted them. You. Must. Have. Critter. Icon!
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 02:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL.. Thank you! And I always think I'll end up needing something when I delete it, coz I usually do. But if you could make me an icon, that'd be awesome. Stop my journal from looking nekkid.
From:obsessive_gamer
Date:August 7th, 2003 02:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay, it's Drew-type-person! Very cool to see you here. :-)

Damn, no wonder we're hardly online at the same time...Australia and Missouri are kinda far apart, time zone-wise. *LOL*
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 11:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks, Randy&John-type person! Good to be here.

LOL.. kinda far apart is right.. only about 17 hours.
From:obsessive_gamer
Date:August 8th, 2003 08:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I was like "Dangit, why is Drew always on when I'm about to take Randy off?" and I get all pouty about it. Heh. More like Randy gets pouty, 'cause he likes to talk to Drew. He makes me feel very guilty when he pouts. *LOL*
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 8th, 2003 09:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL.. tell him to stop pouting. Drew loves talking to Randy, too. I guess that's why they banter so much in the comment's section of the journal. God, they've had comments going for a week, sometimes. And that's one thing about journals, is you don't have to be online at the same times to talk. Just leave a comment and when you come on next time, it'll probably be replied to.
From:greyscale
Date:August 7th, 2003 04:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
heh, welcome. ;) I used to write Lana in BTG before I strangely disappeared, so... :D

<3
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 11:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ahh.. Lana's writer. Good to see ya here. And thanks for the welcome!
From:greyscale
Date:August 8th, 2003 03:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
NP, good seeing ya here too. :)
[User Picture]
From:in_a_reverie
Date:August 7th, 2003 05:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wohoo! :)
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 11:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL. Thanks for helping me set up here, again.
From:critterholic
Date:August 7th, 2003 09:32 pm (UTC)

Yay!

(Link)
Drew's writer! Ah, I had a feeling you couldn't live in the US since Drew always pops online at, like, 3am for me :)
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 7th, 2003 11:11 pm (UTC)

Re: Yay!

(Link)
Rey's writer! As well as a lot of others Drew doesn't really talk to! LOL.. hence why Drew has been made kind of an insomniac when I sleep normal hours for my country.
From:crazy_gamer
Date:August 8th, 2003 01:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Woohoo! Drew-type person! *grins*
[User Picture]
From:crazy_drew_rper
Date:August 8th, 2003 09:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Woohoo! Stephs and Pauls and Shannons and Shawns and too many others to mention or that I haven't figure out yet! *laughs*
[User Picture]
From:xgamebugx
Date:August 11th, 2003 09:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hiya. :-) Just wanted to say that I play in BTG also and I added you to my buddy list.
[User Picture]
From:crazilyobsessed
Date:August 13th, 2003 04:20 am (UTC)

(Link)
Hey you *Grins, waves* Add me! *Bounces, smiles*
From:sinfuldesires
Date:August 17th, 2003 07:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey I'm a BTGer.. Guess who I run *laughs*

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com